Tennessee High School Softball Coaches Association

Sports Events and School Photography

615-489-0602

Hickman, TN 38567



The Tennessee Softball Coaches Association wants to announce the All Star teams.

Earlier this year, players were nominated by their High School Coach to participate in the annual 2013 Tennessee Softball Coaches Association’s All .  Hundreds of senior athletes across Tennessee were nominated by their coaches for this titled honor.  

The TSCA Board and Regional Directors poured through hundreds of nominations and individual stats to hand select participants for the All Star Game.

Three divisional teams representing all classifications from West Tennessee, East Tennessee and Middle Tennessee will play on June 13 at Tennessee Tech in Cookeville. These players will represent not only their Region, but also their school.  They will have the opportunity to wear their school uniform during one last game.  

After the June 13 games, 13 of those players will then be selected to represent the state of Tennessee in the annual Kentucky-Tennessee All Star game on June 27, again at Tennessee Tech.  

During the June 13 games, TSCA will be presenting an award to “Miss Softball” player of the year for 2013 and honoring our players.

Congratulations!  

2013 West Tennessee All Stars

Coaches:Ronnie Burke Lexington High School, Robin Jacobs, and Emily Stewart Brighton HighSchool

Megan Price                       Westview
Alex Turner                       Munford
Caylee Burnine                  Lexington
Brook Kennedy                  Riverside
Hadley Wilkins                   Brighton
Sammy Jo Ivy                     Chester Co
Gabrielle (Gabby) Glenn     Covington
Torri Hensley                     Camden Central
Lauren Riddell                   USJ
Beth Blackstock                 Chester Co
Katie Terry                        Hardin Co
Hayley Smothers               Camden Central
Maddy Gnatt                      TRA
2013 Middle Tennessee All-Stars

Coaches: Lee Phillips Goodpasture, Dusty Brady Northeast, and Greg Amacher Lewis County

Bella Zizza                        EastRobertson
Rikki Arkansas                   Northeast
Leanna Amacher               LewisCounty
Christian Gable                 Ezell Harding
Mimi Cartwright                Goodpasture
Jacqueline Crawford         Gordonsville
Merrianne Patterson          Richland
Alyssa Bakos                      Rossview
Crystal Bryant                   Upperman
Morgan Ward                     Shelbyville
Ginny Clayborne                CoffeeCounty
Kassydi Montgomery          Beech
Taylor Warren                   HickmanCounty

2013 East Tennessee All Stars
Coaches: David Moore Farragut, Nick Green Farragut, David Allen Maryville

Maria Walshe                     East Hamilton
Allison Headrice                 Heritage
Savannah Foster                Gibbs
Haley Hillard                      Maryville
Kayla Sanders                     Daniel Boone
Tori Etheridge                    Farragut
Dani Jefferson                    Gibbs
Megan Devotie                    Science Hill
Shay Geathers                    East Hamilton
Cheyenne Delffs                 Unicoi County
Chelsey Gardner                 Unicoi County
Hannah Devotie                  Science Hill