Tennessee High School Softball Coaches Association

Sports Events and School Photography

615-489-0602

Hickman, TN 38567



2014 TSCA All State Teams

TSCA Single A All State

2014


 Abigail Lockhart - Dresden Miss Softball West Tennessee


Gretchen Greer - Collinwood Miss Softball Middle Tennessee


Courtney Jones - Oliver Springs Miss Softball East Tennessee


Kacee Hedrick - Whitwell


Alyssa Coppinger - Whitwell


Cristin Brewer - Wayne County


Lauren Jones - Riverside


Lauren Hayes - Riverside


Kallie Sohm - Midway


Caitlyn Carter - Columbia Academy


Sydney Sproul - Columbia Academy


Ashley Farmer - Collinwood


Savannah Dodson - Huntingdon


Keely Jordan - Huntingdon


Olivia Johnson - Adamsville


Gabby Morris - Adamsville


Emily Griffith - Oliver Springs


Lexie Norfleet - Houston County


McKenna Morgan - Sale Creek


Cariona Hassell - Goodpasture


Cori Jennings - Gordonsville





Class AA All State


2014


AA


Elantra Cox - Chester County Miss Softball West Tennessee


Danielle Tyson - DeKalb County Miss Softball Middle Tennessee


Jordan Fortel - Greeneville High School Miss Softball East Tennessee


Augist Rodenhaber - Montgomery Central


Allison Hodge - Grainger


Mykala Fennell - Grainger


Ashley Brown - Bledsoe


Andi Smith - Union County


Kaitlyn Martin - South Gibson


Aly Walker - South Gibson


Kaytlin Collins - Greenbrier


Caitlin Turner - Greenbrier


Paige Jones - Dyersburg


Kyndall Riddick - Dyersburg


Caitlin Reeves - Lexington


Kellie Brooke Hayes - Lexington


Katelyn Faulkner - Chester County


Mary Beth Brumit - Giles County


Brianna Muller - Polk County


Tyra Graham - Dekalb County




Class AAA All State


2014


AAA


Scarlet McSwain - Henry County Miss Softball West Tennessee


Heather Norris - Clarksville High SchoolMiss Softball Middle Tennessee


Maddie Ogle - Maryville High School Miss Softball East Tennessee


Savannah Sanders - Mt. Juliet


Ashton Stowe - Mt. Juliet


Libby Suggs - Franklin


Hannah Rines - Maryville


Kenzie Dixon - Volunteer


McKenzie Ferguson - Daniel Boone


Ashunti Cooper - Ooltewah


Kelsey Payne - East Hamilton


Baylee Cook - Shelbyville


Kaleigh Wynne - Hardin Valley


Haley Bearden - Clarksville


Makray Odom - Dickson


Brooklin Lee - Dickson


Faith Lowery - Gibbs


McKenna Helton - Halls


Hannah Stephenson - Farragut


Jennifer Houser - William Blount


Alicia Veltri - Northeast




Division II All State


2014


Division II


Addison Maxwell - Evangelical Christian Miss Softball West Tennessee


Kelsi Dickey - Friendship Christian Miss Softball East-Middle Tennessee


Ashton Needham - Tipton-Rosemark Academy


Taylor Beasley - Tipton-Rosemark Academy


Amber Johnson - Fayette Academy


Ally McFarland - University School of Jackson


Haley Hall - University School of Jackson


Brittany Edmondson- Ezell-Harding Christian School


Callen Griffin - Ezell-Harding Christian School


Sara Jane Burfield - Donelson Christian Academy


Tana Whited - Friendship Christian


Chelsey Smith - Pope John Paul II


Chelsea Fair - Pope John Paul II


The Tennessee Softball Coaches Association released the names of the Miss Softball Nominees for 2014.  Congratulations to the following young ladies and their schools on this great honor. 


The Tennessee Miss Softball from each Classification will be announced at a later date from these young ladies from each Region of the State.


AAA


Miss AAA Softball West Tennessee       Scarlet McSwain            Henry Co.

Miss AAA Softball Middle Tennessee     Heather Norris               Clarksville

Miss AAA Softball East Tennessee         Maddie Ogle                  Maryville


AA

Miss AA Softball West Tennessee           Elantra Cox               Chester Co.

Miss AA Softball Middle Tennessee         Danielle Tyson          DeKalb Co.

Miss AA Softball East Tennessee            Jordan Fortel             Greenville


A

Miss A Softball West Tennessee              Abigail Lockhart        Dresden

Miss A Softball Middle Tennessee           Gretchen Greer         Collinwood

Miss A Softball East Tennessee               Courtney Jones        Oliver Springs


DII

Miss DII Softball West Tennessee             Addison Maxwell      Evangelical Christian

Miss DII Softball East-Middle Tennessee    Kelsi Dickey         Friendship Christian


The Tennessee Softball Coaches Association would like to announce this years' Hall of Fame class.


Joining Gary Davis from Lipscomb Academy the 2013 Hall of Fame recipient will be:


2014 TSCA Hall of Fame Class


Clifford Kirk - Hixson High School, Soddy Daisy High School, Sale Creek

                      Record - 935 - 213

                      10 State Titles - 2 at Hixson  8 at Soddy Daisy

                       State Coach of the Year 9 times



Brian Dunn - Riverside High School, Union University and University School of Jackson

                     Record - 711- 189

                     2 State Titles at USJ

                     3 NCCAA National Titles at Union University



Congratulations to Coach Kirk and Coach Dunn



Tennessee Softball Coaches Association Hall of Fame Inductees


2013        Gary Davis            Lipscomb Academy                             Middle Tennessee


2014        Clifford Kirk           Hixson, Soddy Daisy, Sale Creek        East Tennessee


2014        Brian Dunn            Riverside, Union, and USJ                  West Tennessee