Tennessee High School Softball Coaches Association

Sports Events and School Photography

615-489-0602

Hickman, TN 38567



2015-2016 Member Schools and Coaches


Adamsville High School                        Todd McGee

Beech High School                                 Monica Braswell

Big Sandy High School                          Jerrod Berry

Bledsoe County                                      Kristen Dodson

Bolivar High School                              Dylan Hill

Bolton High School                               Kay Datson

Boyd-Buchanan                                     Brittany Carbonell

Brighton High School                          Emily Stewart

Camden High School                            Adam Blackburn

Cascade High School                            Beth Thomas

Christ Presbyterian Academy             Kristi Health

Coalfield High School                          Travis Malone

Coffee County High School                Steve Wilder

Collinwood High School                      Blakely West

Community High School                     Chris Grooms

Cookeville High School                        Jordon Webb

Covington High School                        Justus Cousar

Cumberland Gap                                   J.W. Campbell/Shannon Campbell-Rice

Daniel Boone                                          Jeremy Jenkins

Dickson County High School              Shane Buchanan

Dobyns-Bennett                                    Andrew Hubbard

Dyersburg High School                        Matthew Shearon

Elizabethton High School                    Kenneth Hardin

Eagleville High School                          Chad Leeman

East Hamilton High School                 Norma Nelson

Evangelical Christian School              Kim Maxell

Farragut High School                            David Moore

Friendship Christian                              Jody Atwood

Gibson County                                       Chris Lownsdale

Goodpasture Christian                         Amanda Cross

Gordonsville High School                    Johnathan Bush

Grace Christian Academy                    Dewayne Hunt

Grainger County                                    Rusty Bishop

Greenback High School                       Bryan Powers

Greenbrier High School                       Janna Harris

Greenville High School                         Bob Fortel

Grundy County High School              Jason Evans

Hardin County                                       Jason Dennis

Harding Academy of Memphis           Amy Coleman

Henry County High School                 Jamie Osbron

Heritage High School                           Jeff Sherman

Huntingdon High School                     Jay Lowery

Kenwood High School                         Christy Henry

Knox Gibbs                                             Carol Mitchell

Knox Halls                                               Bryan Gordon

Lewis County High School                  Greg Amacher

Lexington High School                        Ronnie Burke

Livingston Academy                              Kacey Bennett

Madison Academic                                Baron Jimmerson/Robin Turner

Marshall County                                    Heather Denton

McNairy Central                                     Mellanie Surratt

Meigs County                                         Jeff Davis

Midway High School                             Megan Arndts

Moore County High School                Kim Harvey

Northeast High School                         Dusty Brady

Northwest High School                        Kayla Estep

Obion County High School                  Tracy Ratiff

Oneida High School                              Shyann West

Ooltewah High School                         Jon Massey

Page High School                                  Desiree Hale

Peabody High School                           Darlene Fairless

Polk County                                             Bill Triplett

Powell High School                                Jeff Inman

Ripley High School                                Lynn Doles

Riverside High School                          Michael Box 

Rossview High School                          Page Berger

Sale Creek High School                       Clifford Kirk

Science Hill High School                     Jerry Higgins

Scotts Hill                                                Tyler Sowell

Sequoyah High School                       Courtney Self

Shelbyville Central                              Samantha Dye

Sevier County                                       Gregory Byrd

South-Doyle High School                   Robby Howard

South Gibson County                          Scott Lee

Springfield High School                      Daniel Owsley

Station Camp High School                 Ken Crook

Stewart County                                     George Gray

Sycamore High School                        Todd Pait

Summertown High School                 Greg Burleson

Tennessee High School                       Kortney Caldwell

Trinity Christian Academy                  Matt Brunet

Union County                                       Lance Lay

University High School                        Keith Jeffers

University School of Jackson             Brian Dunn

Volunteer High School                        Jackie Strickler

Waverly High School                           Stephen Webb

William Blount                                       Amanda Leatherwood

Wilson Central                                      Michael Shepard

Zion Christian Academy                      Tommy Fox