Tennessee High School Softball Coaches Association

Sports Events and School Photography

615-489-0602

Hickman, TN 38567



2005 MTSCA All Star Team

Black Team


Linsey Cavarra                            Brentwood                               Kaitlin Jones                     Brentwood

Kelly Tyree                                   Brentwood                              Emily Shelton                    Coffee County

Carla Swanson                            Coffee County                         Amanda Barr                     Franklin

Jackie Jones                                Glencliff                                  Jenna Basile                      Hendersonville

Jessie Bain                                  Hendersonville                       Casey Teal                          Hendersonville

Tarrah Tucker                              Hickman                                  Whitney Horton                  Lincoln County

Falon Catalaon                            Riverdale                                 Jackie West                       Riverdale  


Coaches:

Jamie Chiariello                           Brentwood

Terry Floyd                                   Coffee County

Janice Morley                               Shelbyville  


      Red Team


Whitney Baugh                            Antioch                                     Christi Hill                          Antioch

Kassie Stanfill                              Beech                                       Royesha Goodwin            Columbia

Kayla Allen                                  Cookeville                                 Tara Polk                           Cookeville

Ashley Myatt                                Dickson                                     Suzsanne Durski              Father Ryan

Jamie Boyd                                 Father Ryan                               Ashley Elrod                     Rossview

Chaning Jewett                           Rossview                                   Shella Hayes                    Warren County

Merdith Auld                               Wilson Central                           Chelesea Bailey                Wilson Central


Coaches:

Phil Burkhart                               Rossview

David Upton                                Warren County

Ashley Serbin                             Wilson Central




White Team 


Katie Murphy                              Creek Wood                              Tea; Wall                           Creek Wood

Alicia Riner                                 Cornersville                               Laci Upchurch                   Davidson Acad.

Ashley Allen                               Dekalb County                           Nicole Head                      Greenbrier

Kristen Grogan                           Greenbrier                                 Lesley White                     Greenbrier

Aldensise Ewing                         Giles County                             Danielle Pieroni                Goodpasture

Jocelyn Moncrief                        Goodpasture                             Jayme Wamsley                Goodpasture

Toni Hutchison                           Goodpasture                              Samatha Davis                 Hermitage Sprs.


Coaches:

Richard Boswell                        Clay County

Nancy Jackson                         Creek Wood  

Maurice Hamrick                       Marshall County